Paysafecard Sports Betting — Best Odds in Bangladesh & Real Live Action

From cricket, football, and tennis to kabaddi — paysafecard is always ready with odds updated every second across 50+ sports. One platform, every match, every bet.

50+
Bet Type
1000+
Daily Markets
97%
Payout Rate
paysafecard
BAN vs IND Test · 1st Innings BAN 2.20 · IND 1.75 IPL — KKR vs MI · KKR 1.95 · MI 1.90 Premier League — Chelsea vs Arsenal · Chelsea 2.40 ATP Tennis — Djokovic 1.48 La Liga — Real Madrid 1.62 · Barcelona 2.10 T20 World Cup Qualifier · BAN 1.55 Bundesliga — Bayern Munich 1.38 WTA Tennis — Swiatek 1.32 BAN vs IND Test · 1st Innings BAN 2.20 · IND 1.75 IPL — KKR vs MI · KKR 1.95 · MI 1.90 Premier League — Chelsea vs Arsenal · Chelsea 2.40 ATP Tennis — Djokovic 1.48 La Liga — Real Madrid 1.62 · Barcelona 2.10 T20 World Cup Qualifier · BAN 1.55 Bundesliga — Bayern Munich 1.38 WTA Tennis — Swiatek 1.32
0
Bet Type
0
Daily Matches
0
% Payout
0
Online Now

Bet on Matches in Progress

These matches are live right now — odds are updating every second

cricket · T20I LIVE · 16th Over
Bangladesh
VS
India
Bangladesh2.20
Draw3.50
India1.75
football · Premier League LIVE · 67'
Chelsea
VS
Arsenal
Chelsea2.40
Draw3.20
Arsenal2.80
Cricket · IPL LIVE · 2nd Innings
KKR
VS
Mumbai
KKR1.95
Tie18.00
Mumbai1.90
Tennis · ATP LIVE · Set 2
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.48
Alcaraz2.65
Football · La Liga LIVE · 45+2'
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real1.62
Draw3.80
Barca2.10
cricket · ODI LIVE · 38th Over
Pakistan
VS
Sri Lanka
PAK1.88
Draw8.00
SL2.05
paysafecard

Bet on Any Sport You Like

Paysafecard offers thousands of matches daily across 50+ sports categories

Cricket

T20, ODI, Test

Most Popular
Football

Leagues from Around the World

Live
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

Basketball

NBA & International

E-Sports

CS2, Dota2, LoL

New
Badminton

BWF Circuit

Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League

Boxing

World Stage Showdown

Cycling

Tour de France

Swimming

International Championships

Motorsport

F1, MotoGP

Virtual

Simulated Sports

24/7
paysafecard

What makes paysafecard Sports Betting different?

Everyone who bets on sports online in Bangladesh wants the same three things — good odds, fast payouts, and a site that stays up during the match. Many platforms promise all three, but few actually deliver. Paysafecardthings work a little differently here. Odds update every few seconds during live matches, and even on big match days the server runs without a hitch.

Cricket is Bangladesh's most beloved sport — that goes without saying. When the national team takes the field, millions are glued to their screens. The right bet can make that excitement even greater. Paysafecard's cricket betting covers match winner, top batsman, leading wicket-taker, toss prediction, powerplay score, and dozens more markets. A single match can offer hundreds of different betting opportunities.

Football fans are well covered on Paysafecard — from the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Champions League to virtually every major tournament in the world. And it's not just match winners; you can also bet on detailed markets like half-time scores, corners, cards, and goalscorers. For bettors who rely on stats and analysis, this is a genuine edge.

paysafecard

Live betting is one of Paysafecard's strongest features. You can place bets even after a match has kicked off, with odds shifting in real time as the action unfolds. Say Bangladesh makes a strong start in the first five overs of a cricket match — right at that moment, you can decide whether to jump in on a runs market. That kind of in-play betting is far more thrilling, and if you read the game well, the rewards are greater too.

When it comes to payments, paysafecard is built with Bangladeshi users in mind — supporting all major local methods. bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are all available, along with credit and debit cards. Deposits hit your account within minutes, and withdrawals reach your mobile in just 5–10 minutes. No hidden charges, no long waits.

Betting on mobile has never been easier. The Paysafecard app is available on both Android and iOS. It's lightweight, loads fast, and runs smoothly even on Bangladesh's average internet speeds. Whether you're at the stadium or on a break at work, placing a bet from your phone is effortless.

New players at Paysafecard can claim a welcome bonus — a 100% match bonus on your first deposit. That means a ৳500 deposit gives you ৳1,000 to bet with. Existing members also enjoy regular weekly reload bonuses, cashback offers, and VIP rewards.

Sports Betting isn't just about luck — statistics, team form, pitch conditions, and weather all play a role. On the paysafecard platform, you'll find detailed pre-match data and head-to-head stats for every game, helping you make smarter, more informed decisions.

How many ways can you place a bet?

It's not just win or lose — paysafecard offers dozens of betting types

Match Winner

A straight bet on which team wins. The simplest and most popular market.

Live / In-Play

Bet at real-time odds while the match is live — odds shift instantly as the action unfolds on the pitch.

Handicap

Give the underdog a virtual advantage and get better odds on a more level playing field.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals, runs, or points will be over or under a set number.

Accumulator

Combine bets from multiple matches into one — win them all and your rewards multiply.

Top Scorer

A dedicated market for which player will score the most runs or goals in a match.

First Half

Bet on the first-half result only — and know the outcome before the full match is over.

Special Markets

Toss, penalties, corners, yellow cards — these unique markets offer the highest odds.

How do Sports Betting work?

1
Open an Account

Register on paysafecard for free — it takes just 2 minutes. All you need is a mobile number and a password.

2
Deposit

Deposit your preferred amount via bKash or Nagad. Minimum deposit is just ৳200.

3
Select a Match

Browse the sports menu to pick your preferred sport and match, then explore the available markets.

4
Bet & Win

Click the odds, enter your stake in the betslip, and confirm. Winnings are credited to your account instantly.

For New Members
100% Welcome Bonus

Double your balance on your first deposit. Plus, get free bets and Sports Betting bonus credits — usable on any sport.

bKash
Nagad
Rocket
Visa/MC
Register Now & Claim Your Bonus

Whatever's on Your Mind

No — paysafecard allows only one account per person. Attempting to open multiple accounts using the same mobile number, national ID, or payment method may result in all accounts being suspended and any accumulated bonuses being forfeited. Stick to a single account and stay safe in the long run — that's our policy, and it's fair for everyone.

As soon as you enter the paysafecard Sports Betting section, you'll see live scores alongside all ongoing matches. Live streaming is also available for selected major matches. On the match page, scores, wickets, extra time, cards — all data updates in real time. You can track scores the same way on the mobile app, with no need to open a separate tab.

Ready to bet on the next match?

Sign up with paysafecard and start betting with a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা